AE Club Records

Category Male Female
60m
U14 Carl Peri 8.5 Ines De La vega 8.89
U16 David Steven 7.4 Charly-Rose Dunne 8.05
U18 David Steven 7.4 Maisie Stevens 7.93
U20 David Steven 7.4 Maisie Stevens 7.93
Open Peter Tindale 6.7 Maisie Stevens 7.69
30-34 Jon Kellett 8.27
35-39 Jon Kellett 7.99
40-44 Anthony O'Connor 8.35
45-49 Matt Lynch 8.05 Helen Deas 8.79
50-54 Matt Lynch 8.18
55-59 Matt Lynch 8.24 Marge Allison 9.6
60-64 Karel Kratochvil 8.80
65-69 Karel Kratochvil 9.00
100m
U14 Stuart Kelly 13.2 Sara Dougan 12.11
U14 T33 Coco Espie 27.85
U16 Hugo Whitehead 11.03 Sara Dougan 12.04
U16 T33 Coco Espie 23.33
U18 Hugo Whitehead 10.91 Maisie Stevens 11.78
U20 Hugo Whitehead 10.91 Maisie Stevens 11.78
Open Hugo Whitehead 10.91 Maisie Stevens 11.78
30-34 Brad Bruce 12.1 Nicole Berridge 12.26
35-39 Alan Lyall 11.9 Dasun Ganhewa 15.83
40-44 Anthony O'Connor 12.56 Iris Good 15.29
40-44 T62 Garth Turner 17.58
45-49 Matt Lynch 12.56 Sharon Deans 13.52
50-54 Matt Lynch 12.77 Tracy Wright 16.13
55-59 Karel Kratochvil 13.86 Marge Allison 14.57
60-64 Karel Kratochvil 13.85
65-69 Karel Kratochvil 14.45
150m
35-39 Jon Kellett 19.20
200m
U14 Stuart Kelly 27.22 Sara Dougan 25.25
U14 T33 Coco Espie 50.56
U16 Hugo Whitehead 22.36 Sara Dougan 24.36
U16 T33 Coco Espie 43.67
U18 Hugo Whitehead 21.92 Maisie Stevens 24.21
U20 Hugo Whitehead 21.92 Maisie Stevens 24.21
Open Hugo Whitehead 21.92 Maisie Stevens 24.21
30-34 Pierre Lorenzi 24.50 Orla Ryan 27.71
35-39 Matt Lynch 24.89 Jackie Wright 28.5
35-39 T62 Garth Turner 42.79
40-44 Matt Lynch 25.33 Renee Briffa 27.66
45-49 Matt Lynch 25.18 Sharon Deans 27.35
50-54 Matt Lynch 25.72 Aggie Fichera 33.58
55-59 Matt Lynch 27.31 Marge Allison 29.52
60-64 Karel Kratochvil 29.03
65-69 Karel Kratochvil 31.06
70-74 Lesley Eller 41.9
400m
U14 Ethan Bateman 56.64 Brigid Sullivan 64.26
U14 T33 Coco Espie 1.48.06
U16 Jamie Christopherson 52.84 Sarah Macculloch 62.61
U16 T33 Coco Espie 1.23.08
U18 Matt Hammond 50.71 Sarah Macculloch 62.61
U20 Matt Hammond 49.49 Sarah Macculloch 62.61
Open Tatum Jonson 48.16 Nicole Berridge 56.65
30-34 Ken Wilson 51.94 Orla Ryan 58.56
35-39 Ken Wilson 52.03 Jackie Wright 61.07
40-44 Matt Lynch 54.42 Renee Briffa 60.89
45-49 Neil Fowler 56.36 Jane Boyd 65.93
50-54 Ken Wilson 58.80 Jane Boyd 69.04
55-59 Matt Lynch 64.19 Marge Allison 65.60
60-64 Campbell Dawson 83.93
65-69 Wayne Cooper 89.18
70-74 Lesley Eller 93.7
800m
U14 Jeremy Lenthen 2.08.96 Ruby Madden 2.23.73
U14 T33 Coco Espie 3.32.05
U16 Glen Abercrombie 2.02.3 Ruby Madden 2.18.44
U16 T33 Coco Espie 2.51.94
U18 Matt Hammond 1.53.24 Ruby Madden 2.16.71
U20 Matt Hammond 1.50.17 Ruby Madden 2.16.71
Open Matt Hammond 1.47.82 Elizabeth Miller 2.10.41
30-34 Kevin Moore 1.54.91 Elizabeth Miller 2.10.41
35-39 Ken Wilson 2.03.16 Jackie Wright 2.15.2
40-44 Chamkaur Dhaliwal 2.03.27 Nancy Newsome 2.24.86
45-49 Darren Purcell 2.07.45 Jane Boyd 2.28.50
50-54 Neil Fowler 2.07.00 Jane Boyd 2.33.14
55-59 Ken Wilson 2.16.58 Marge Allison 2.36.07
60-64 Wayne Cooper 3.01.9 Jane Boyd 3.01.52
65-69 Wayne Cooper 2.57.69
70-74 Lesley Eller 3.31.1
1000m
Open James Costello 2.46.87 Rona Macniven 3.08.22
30-34 Anthony Rososinski 2.50.23 Rona Macniven 3.08.22
40-44 James Costello 2.46.87
1500m
U14 Erik Cooney 4.39.92 Ruby Madden 4.49.58
U16 Michael Lyons 4.23.54 Lara Tamsett 4.48.20
U16 T33 Coco Espie 5.29.99
U18 Vincent Donnadieu 3.59.72 Lara Tamsett 4.48.20
U20 Vincent Donnadieu 3.59.72 Lara Tamsett 4.48.20
Open Kim Gillard 3.42.11 Elizabeth Miller 4.12.80
30-34 Chamkaur Dhaliwal 3.55.90 Elizabeth Miller 4.13.9
35-39 Chamkaur Dhaliwal 3.57.08 Elizabeth Miller 4.12.80
40-44 Chamkaur Dhaliwal 4.04.16 Nancy Newsome 4.53.02
45-49 Chamkaur Dhaliwal 4.19.02 Nancy Newsome 4.58.19
50-54 Darren Purcell 4.20.50 Jane Boyd 5.13.33
55-59 Ken Wilson 4.45.3 Jane Boyd 5.54.02
60-64 Campbell Dawson 5.47.96
65-69 Keith Bateman 4.46.04
70-74 Lesley Eller 7.18.6
Mile
U14 Joshua Tancred 5.15.99
U16 Joshua Tancred 5.15.99
U18 Joshua Tancred 5.15.99
U20 Joshua Tancred 5.15.99
Open Daniel Lancaster 4.05.12 Victoria Mitchell 4.41.30
30-34 Godwin Mugarula 4.36.80 Victoria Mitchell 4.41.30
35-39 James Costello 4.44.85 Victoria Mitchell 4.46.19
40-44 James Costello 4.49.73 Jude Gregory 5.52.25
45-49 Darren Purcell 4.42.09 Nancy Newsome 5.23.62
50-54 Ken Wilson 4.45.22 Jane Boyd 5.43.01
55-59 Ken Wilson 5.16.86
60-64 Wayne Cooper 5.59.58
65-69 Keith Bateman 5.09.91
3000m
U14 Ren-Shyan Balnave 11.39.71
U16 Michael Lyons 9.10.15 Lara Tamsett 12.02.4
U18 Michael Lyons 9.10.15 Lara Tamsett 12.02.4
U20 Michael Lyons 9.10.15 Veronica Nicholls 10.04.4
Open Kim Gillard 7.58.24 Victoria Mitchell 9.04.32 (mixed)
30-34 Kim Gillard 8.11.16 Victoria Mitchell 9.04.32 (mixed)
35-39 Chamkaur Dhaliwal 8.40.64 Elizabeth Miller 9.07.59
40-44 Chamkaur Dhaliwal 8.57.70 Nancy Newsome 10.49.85
45-49 Peter Sweeny 9.12.52 Nancy Newsome 10.24.45
50-54 Darren Purcell 9.05.82 Jane Boyd 11.25.98
55-59 Ken Wilson 10.27.63 Jane Boyd 12.49.56
60-64 Wayne Cooper 11.59.72
65-69 Keith Bateman 10.09.64
5000m
U14 Jonathan Tancred 26.12.81
U16 Jonathan Tancred 26.12.81
U18 Jonathan Tancred 26.12.81
U20 Peter White 16.35.5 Veronica Nicholls 17.30.7
Open Kim Gillard 13.42.71 Elizabeth Miller 15.42.3
30-34 Kim Gillard 14.02.71 Victoria Mitchell 15.53.61
35-39 Chamkaur Dhaliwal 15.11.31 Elizabeth Miller 15.42.3
40-44 James Costello 15.45.12 Nancy Newsome 19.05.7
45-49 Darren Purcell 16.03.87 Nancy Newsome 18.25.87
50-54 Darren Purcell 16.11.36 Jude Gregory 21.27.63
55-59 Campbell Dawson 18.38.36 Jane Boyd 21.28.11
60-64 Wayne Cooper 21.30.30
65-69 Keith Bateman 17.50.10
10000 metres
Open Kim Gillard 28.23.61 Elizabeth Miller 32.41.01
30-34 Gary McGregor 34.46.0 Elizabeth Miller 32.41.01
35-39 James Costello 34.07.63 Elizabeth Miller 32.41.01
40-44 James Costello 34.17.91 Gillian Sohun 40.50.29
45-49 Peter Sweeny 34.42.60 Nancy Newsome 38.11.24
50-54 Darren Purcell 36.03.26
60-64 Wayne Cooper 43.43.45
65-69 Wayne Cooper 47.19.6
Short hurdles
U14 Emmanuel Moros 14.48 Sara Dougan 12.82
U16 Emmanuel Moros 14.03 Sarah Luey 13.40
U18 Dylan Quirk 14.69 Lara Roets 15.02
U20 Dylan Quirk 14.85 Rebecca Metzger 17.39
Open Alan Lyall 23.40 Rebecca Metzger 17.39
30-34 Clare Richards 20.64
35-39 Alan Lyall 23.40
Long hurdles
U14 Ines De La Vega 34.37
U16 Emmanuel Moros 27.83 Ines De La Vega 34.37
U18 Laura Drew 84.09
U20 Laura Drew 84.09
Open Sam Shore 54.59 Mary Fien 66.8
30-34 Sam Shore 54.59 Clare Richards 78.78
35-39 Matt Lynch 63.5
40-44 Anthony O'Connor 64.00
45-49 Brendan Dwyer 67.1
50-54 Neil Fowler 66.2
55-59 Marge Allison 51.71
2km Steeple
U16 Byron Estall 8.53.8
U18 Byron Estall 8.53.8
U20 Simon Nicholls 7.03.0
Open Kevin Moore 6.15.8 Victoria Mitchell 6.23.78
30-34 Kevin Moore 6.15.8 Victoria Mitchell 6.23.78
35-39 David Jenkins 7.13.9 Victoria Mitchell 6.27.11
45-49 Robyn Smith 10.02.34
50-54 Peter Winfield 7.41.3
55-59 Marge Allison 9.03.34
3km Steeple
Open Kevin Moore 9.23.24 Victoria Mitchell 9.39.40
30-34 Kevin Moore 9.23.24 Victoria Mitchell 9.39.40
35-39 Victoria Mitchell 9.45.37
50-54 Peter Winfield 12.28.77
55-59 Peter Winfield 12.18.25
Discus
U14 Jemima Keay Doak 32.17
U14 T33 Coco Espie 7.77
U16 Jemima Keay Doak 36.36
U16 T33 Coco Espie 9.43
U18 Jemima Keay Doak 36.36
U20 Jemima Keay Doak 36.36
Open Mike Flokis 32.86 Jemima Keay Doak 36.36
30-34 Mike Flokis 32.86 Clare Richards 27.42
35-39 Alan Lyall 29.35 Iris Good 19.16
40-44 John Dennehy 19.50 Iris Good 20.07
45-49 Roger Smith 16.60 Robyn Smith 19.10
50-54 Robyn Smith 20.53
55-59 Robyn Smith 16.90
60-64 David Stuckey 33.34
65-69 Peter Good 25.71 Iris Good 17.13
Hammer
Open Mike Flokis 18.30 Iris Good 19.02
30-34 Mike Flokis 18.30 Clare Richards 16.86
35-39 David Jenkins 17.20
40-44 Iris Good 19.02
45-49
50-54 Robyn Smith 21.84
55-59 Robyn Smith 20.65
60-64 David Stuckey 17.71
65-69 Peter Good 14.96 Iris Good 18.29
Javelin
U14 Carl Peri 33.22 Jemima Keay Doak 26.89
U16 David Fischer 32.62 Jemima Keay Doak 34.92
U18 David Fischer 32.62 Jemima Keay Doak 34.92
U20 Nigel Peri 35.49 Tracey Dillon 22.92
Open Nigel Peri 35.49 Clare Richards 25.85
30-34 Mike Flokis 35.08 Clare Richards 25.85
35-39 Alan Lyall 34.68 Iris Good 23.47
40-44 John Dennehy 19.41 Iris Good 20.26
45-49 Wayne Morgan 26.89
50-54 David Stuckey 28.08
50-54 Seated Lynda Holt 9.53
55-59 David Stuckey 28.08 Robyn Smith 13.74
60-64 David Stuckey 33.27
65-69 Peter Good 18.39 Iris Good 17.10
Shot Put
U14 Ethan Bateman 11.06 Jemima Keay Doak 9.88
U14 Seated Coco Espie 4.01
U16 David Fischer 10.25 Jemima Keay Doak 11.13
U16 Seated Coco Espie 4.99
U18 Hugo Whitehead 9.81 Jemima Keay Doak 11.16
U20 Tracey Dillon 10.10
Open Mike Flokis 10.71 Tracey Dillon 10.10
30-34 Mike Flokis 10.71 Clare Richards 9.59
35-39 Alan Lyall 9.13 Iris Good 7.81
35-39 Amb Garth Turner 6.04
40-44 Iris Good 7.82
50-54 David Stuckey 9.70 Sally Hannah 4.11
50-54 Seated Lynda Holt 6.03
55-59 David Stuckey 9.70 Robyn Smith 7.23
60-64 David Stuckey 10.52
65-64 Peter Good 7.10 Iris Good 7.36
Weight Throw
55-59 Robyn Smith 7.19
65-69 Peter Good 7.30 Iris Good 7.19
High Jump
U14 Stuart Kelly 1.67 Alex Ford 1.35
U16 Stuart Kelly 1.70 Jemima Keay Doak 1.50
U18 Andrew Donohoe 1.95 Emily Odillo Maher 1.65
U20 Andrew Donohoe 1.95 Emily Odillo Maher 1.65
Open Lochsley Thomson 2.15 Emily Odillo Maher 1.65
30-34 Weizhen (Nero) Zhang 1.75 Clare Richards 1.30
35-39 Alan Lyall 1.55
40-44 Iris Good 1.40
45-49
50-54 Peter Sweeny 1.00
55-59 Ken Wilson 1.30 Robyn Smith/Lyn Collins 1.00
Long Jump
U14 Sara Dougan 5.43
U16 Freddy Whalebone 6.10 Sara Dougan 5.69
U18 Milo Abrahams 6.65 Sara Dougan 5.69
U20 Milo Abrahams 6.65 Sara Dougan 5.69
Open Milo Abrahams 6.65 Sara Dougan 5.69
30-34 Pierre Lorenzi 4.94 Clare Richards 4.24
35-39 Alan Lyall 5.17
40-44 John Dennehy 3.80 Tracy Wright 3.80
45-49 Brendan Dwyer 5.24
50-54 Andrew Harris 3.84
55-59 Ken Wilson 3.19 Robyn Smith 2.46
60-64
65-69 Iris Good 1.90
Triple Jump
U14 Sarah Luey 10.07
U16 Stuart Kelly 11.39 Sarah Luey 10.44
U18 Stuart Kelly 11.39 Sarah Luey 10.44
U20 Stuart Kelly 11.39 Sarah Luey 10.44
Open Stuart Kelly 11.39 Sarah Luey 10.44
30-34 Mike Flokis 9.90 Clare Richards 7.65
40-44 Anthony O'Connor 9.78 Iris Good 8.82
45-49 Brendan Dwyer 10.20
Pole Vault
U16 Patrice Le Paulmier 2.70
U18 Patrice Le Paulmier 2.70
U20 Patrice Le Paulmier 2.70
Open Alan Lyall 2.80 Tara St John Cox 2.40
35-39 Alan Lyall 2.80
1500m Walk
U16 Byron Estall 7.04.9
U18 Byron Estall 7.04.9
U20 Byron Estall 7.04.9
Open Byron Estall 7.04.9
2km Walk
U16 Jackie Ainsworth 12.38.1
U18 Jackie Ainsworth 12.38.1
U20 Jackie Ainsworth 12.38.1
Open Roger Smith 11.34.7 Jackie Ainsworth 12.38.1
45-49 Roger Smith 11.34.7
3km Walk
U14 Rhea Estall 18.39.3
U16 Byron Estall 17.35.2 Rhea Estall 18.39.3
U18 Byron Estall 17.35.2 Rhea Estall 18.39.3
U20 Byron Estall 17.35.2 Rhea Estall 18.39.3
Open Byron Estall 17.35.2 Rhea Estall 18.39.3
30-34 Tony Brown 22.30.0
5km Walk
Open Darren Purcell 24.46.53
35-39 Darren Purcell 24.46.53
70-74 John Connelly 37.03.0